Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to footer

Education

   MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

CONTACT ADDRESS:

Nasarawa State, Ministry of Education Headquarters, Jos Road, P.M.B 044, Lafia.

LIST OF FIVE (5) PRINCIPLE OFFICERS OF THE MINISTRY

  1. The Honourable Commissioner
  2. The Permanent Secretary
  3. Director of Administration & Supplies
  4. Director of Inspectorate
  5. Director Planning Research & Statistics

BRIEF HISTORY OF MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Ministry of Education came to be with the creation of Nasarawa State in 1st October 1996.  It had Alh. U.D Mairiga as the first Director General and Alh. Abubakar Kana as the Hon. Commissioner of Education respectively.  The State had Late Wing Commander Abdullahi Ibrahim as the first Military Administrator.

A philanthropist donated his building which served as Ministry of Education Headquarters for the first two years.  Though skeletal, the eight (8) departments and their Directors were on ground with six (6) Area Inspectorate Offices manned by Chief Inspectors of Education (CIEs).  Later on, the Ministry moved to Mai Dunama area in 1998, along Agyragu Tofa road.

As at present, the Ministry operates fully on its permanent site along Jos Road, Lafia in March 30th 2011.  Whereas, the Area Offices had now increased from six (6) to fifteen (15) with five (5) Zonal Directors of Education to coordinate their activities at that level.

LIST OF DEPARTMENTS WITH THEIR FUNCTIONS

  1. DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION AND SUPPLIES.

The Department processes all staff matters relating to recruitment, promotion, annual increment, annual leave, transfer of service, discipline, re-engagement, in-service training, retirement and leave transport grant, for onward submission to the Office of the Head of Civil Service for consideration and approval and also handles staff welfare matters.

Since inception of the present Administration no recruitment has been conducted.  Similarly, promotions have been suspended until further notice.

 

AUDIT UNIT

Is in-charged with the responsibility of checking the internal control system of the Ministry’s expenditure.

  1. DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION

The Department performs among others the following.

–           Overseeing the activities of all Tertiary Institutions in the State including Federal Institutions.

–           Liaising with the State and other award bodies on Students’ Scholarship and Foreign Institutions where State Indigenes are studying.

–           Attending Governing Council meetings of Institutions of Higher learning in the state and advising on policy matters.

–           Coordinating activities and proving guidelines to Student bodies of Higher Institutions such as NASSA, NANS, etc.

–           Relating with regulatory bodies on issues affecting establishment of Tertiary Institutions in the state, e.g NUC, NCCE and NBTE.

  1. DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING RESEARCH & STATISTICS

The Department is divided into 5 basic Units as follows:

  1. Physical Planning:- Facilitate execution and monitoring of projects and

Infrastructural provision in schools

  1. Strategic Planning:- Development of Action plan on issues in the

department & staff matters.

  1. Statistics (EMIS):- Data entre, Analysis and Reporting
  2. Research Unit:- Carry out situational analysis of schools/staff needs
  3. Private Schools Unit:- Facilitate the establishment, monitoring and

Ensuring compliance of guidelines of school proprietors.

The department is responsible for;

–           Initiating all plans/proposals relating to education generally;

–           Constructions, renovations and Provisions of Materials in our Educational Institutions;

–           Supervising the implementation of capital Projects and undertaking of periodic monitoring and evaluation where necessary in conjunction with Ministry of Works and Transport, Ministry of Housing and Urban Development and the State Water Board.

–           Advising on all matters/issues relating to school land

–           Processing the release of grants to Government grant-aided schools.

–           Processing Valuation certificates for payment of contractors for partly/fully completed projects/contracts.

–           Co-ordinating the activities of Education For All (EFA).

–           Process application for rented quarters for Ministry Staff in Government Institutions.

–           Co-ordinates the activities of UNICEF/ESA/NEEDS/SEEDS

–           Planning the annual budget of the Ministry; Keeping of statistics on schools i.e schools enrolements, teaching and non-teaching staff and schools type, etc.

–           Processing applications for the establishments of Private, Nursery/Primary and Secondary Schools in the State.

–           Co-ordinating/Supervision of ETF Projects on Secondary Schools in the State.

–           Distribution of building materials, textbooks, equipment, chemicals, computers, etc.

  1. DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS

The department is saddled with the following responsibilities: –

–           To maintain adequate financial records of all receipts and payments by the Ministry in line with the provisions of the Financial Regulations serve as the chief financial adviser of the Ministry.

–           To implement the inclusion of the salary of newly recruited or replaced teachers after variation orders have been issued by the Administration and Supplies Department.

–           Responsible for the monthly cash payment of salary of the entire personnel of the Ministry.

–           Responsible for the collection of all revenue for the Ministry and remit same to Government coffers.

–           To prepare the recurrent and capital expenditure, payment vouchers and also monthly returns for onward   submission to the Ministry of Finance.

–           Also ensures that proper procedures and records of

payment are kept in conjunction with the Administration and Supplies Department.

  1. EDUCATION RESOURCE CENTRE (ERC)

The functions of the Department therefore include

–           Developing, assessing and improving Educational Programmes.

–           Making learning experiences more meaningful for children.

–           Promoting In-service training for Teachers.

–           Developing and promoting the effective use of innovative materials in schools.

The Department has two basic Units:

  1. The Education Services Unit; and
  2. The Examination Unit

The Educational Services Unit coordinators activities of:

  1. Guidance and Counseling
  2. Library Services
  3. French/English Languages
  4. Educational Technology
  5. Curriculum Development
  6. Computer Center.

The Examination Unit

  1. Has successfully conducted the Junior Secondary School Certificate Examination since the inception of the State. The Exam is now referred to as Basic Education Certificate Examination with effect from 2011.
  2. Coordinates activities related to:
  3. West African Examination Council (WEAC) Senior Secondary Certificate Examination (SSCE)
  4. National Examination Council (NECO) SSCE

iii.        Joint Admission Matriculation Examination

  1. Conducts aptitude test for primary six pupils to enable them get placement into JSS one.
  1. INSPECTORATE DEPARTMENT

The Inspectorate Department of the Ministry is charged with the responsibility of quality control of Education in the state at the Nursery, Primary and Secondary levels. The quality control is carried out through:

  • The Inspectors at the Ministry Headquarters;
  • 5 Zonal Director Inspectorate Offices
  • 16 Area Inspectorate Office
  1. SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

–           The Department is responsible for advising the Ministry on the procurement, utilization, storage and care of Science and Technical equipments and as well as distribution of same to schools.

–           Co-ordinates the activities of Computer Education and ICT Programme in schools in the State.

–           Oversees Science activities and maintenance of science and Technical Equipment and laboratory in most schools in the State.

  1. SCHOOLS DEPARTMENT

The department performs the following functions:-

(i)        It is responsible for the general administration/management of Post-Primary Institutions in the State.

(ii)       It is responsible for the posting/transfer of staff to Ministry Headquarter, Zonal Inspectorate Offices, Area Inspectorate Offices and Schools (Principals, Vice-Principals and Teaching Staff);

(iii)      Member NYSC state Governing Board;

(iv)     Liaises with TSC for recruitment of Professional Teachers;

(v)     Member, SBMC of Federal Unity Colleges, in the State;

(vi)     Prepares academic Calendar;

(vii)    Also handles matters relating to;

  • UNICEF/UNESCO;
  • HIVAIDS/SACA;
  • ANCOPSS, NUT and ASSUS;
  • National Reading Competition and Debates;
  • Special Education issues;
  • Cowbell Mathematics Competition;
  • Women/Girl-Child Education;
  • HETAN;
  • Nomadic, P.T.A and P.T.A. Apex.

ACTIVITIES OF THE MINISTRY

  • The Ministry is the apex policy making body for Education in the State.
  • It coordinates and oversees the activities of all its departments
  • It regulates the activities of its department

NASARAWA STATE EDUCATION POLICY

The Policy Thrust of the Education Sector in the State are outlined as follows:

  • The Nasarawa State Government recognized the critical role of education in social and economic development and ultimately in reducing poverty. The overriding priority is to ensure that citizens receive nine (9) years of good quality Universal Basic Education.
  • The second and important priority is to expand access to high quality post-basic education with emphasis on science and technical education, so as to effectively alleviate poverty and make education more productive.
  • Nasarawa State has one of the highest percentage of out-of-school primary school aged children in Nigeria. Based on this, the 2006 National population Census projected out-of-school children aged between 6-14 years as at 2011 was 171,933, which is 33% of eligible basic school children in the State estimated at 520,954 including children with Special Needs.

NUMBER OF PRIMARY SCHOOLS BY LGAs

AKWANGA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AKWANGA NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.       ARICHA PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       CMS PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL MOROA RIVER
4.       CENTRAL PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKWANGA
5.       CMS TRANSFERRED PRIMARY SCHOOL GUDI
6.       GWANJE PRIMARY SCHOOL
7.       ISLAMIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKWANGA
8.       LGEA NINGA
9.       LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   LGEA NOMADIC SCHOOL NIDAN
11.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MANVEH
12.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNKUCHU
13.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL TAKPIR
14.   LGEA GBUWHEN
15.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANDAHA SOUTH
17.   LGEA KOBUR
18.   LGEA KOKO
19.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
20.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
21.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL NUNKU
22.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL NIDAN
23.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AGYAGA
24.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AKKA
25.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANCHO-SARKI
26.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANJIDA
27.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GBUJE
28.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GOHO
29.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MOCHU
30.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNGWAR YARA
31.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GWADI
32.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNGWAN DOROWA
33.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNGWAN HABU
34.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN PAH
35.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
36.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RISHA
37.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUBU
38.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKWANGA SOUTH
39.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANJAGWA
40.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, LALLE
41.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NGANSERE
42.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN DARIYA
43.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNGWAN RAKKA
44.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAKIN-KOGI
45.     LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NOMADIC KURMIN TAGWAYE
46.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWANDAR
47.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NGANCHE
48.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHE/ANDU EXTENSION
49.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADDE
50.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KATANZA
51.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNG. MALLAM UMARU
52.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NINTABI
53.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUKU
54.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TABU
55.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABAN
56.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AWON
57.   MADA HILLS PRIMARY SCHOOL
58.   NINGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
59.   PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANDAHA NORTH
60.   PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, BOHER
61.   RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN ZARIA
62.   RCM TRANSFERRED SCHOOL KURMIN TAGWAYE
63.   RCM TRANSFERRED SCHOOL, ANCHO WAWAYE
64.   RCM SCHOOL, MOROA RIVER
65.   RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL, GUDI STATION
66.   SUM PRIMARY SCHOOL

AWE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       ABUNI LGE
2.       AGUDU PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       AKWATE LGEA
4.       AKWATE NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       AMPANA NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
6.       AMPANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
7.       APEBEEN PRIMARY SCHOOL ASARA
8.       ATSEMBER PRIMARY SCHOOL
9.       AWE CENTRAL PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   AWE SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
11.   AZARA CENTRAL PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
12.   AZARA NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
13.   GIDAN VIGHE
14.   GIRLS CHILD EDUCATION CENTRE
15.   GWAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   IKOYOSUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
17.   JANGARAGARI LGEA AWE
18.   JIMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
19.   KAFIN MOYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
20.   KEKURA PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL AWE
21.   KUKYOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
22.   KUMAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
23.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, BAURE
24.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AZARA
25.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNANDE
26.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANUKU
27.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, DORUWAN WUSE
28.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GINDINKADE
29.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANJE PILOT SCIENCE
30.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WUSE
31.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, HUNKI
32.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKIRI
33.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, JIGAWA
34.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADEGBA
35.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANGWA
36.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RIJIYA GIWA
37.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAAMBE
38.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MAHANGA
39.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KPEGHER
40.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RIBI
41.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SOJA
42.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, JANGARU
43.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TUNGA CENTRAL
44.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GWAZA
45.   LGEA NYEISUWE PRIMARY SCHOOL
46.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUGWAGU
47.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AZARA
48.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, IHUNMAN
49.   MUSA NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL MAHAGA
50.   LGE GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL, AZARA
51.   SANGARI LGEA AWE
52.   SANGARI NURSERY AND PRIMARY SCHOOL AWE
53.   SHAKUDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
54.   TSOHON TUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
55.   UTINDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
56.   WURJI PRIMARY SCHOOL

DOMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AGBASHI ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION SCHOOL
2.       AGBASHI WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       ANDOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMA
4.       AROMANGYE PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
6.       DADIN KOWA PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMA
7.       DOMA ISLAMIYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.       EFUGOBIRINGBO PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMA
9.       GIDANRAI PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   JETS SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOKA-DOMA
11.   KUTUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
12.   LEA DOMA WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMA
13.   LEA PRIMARY AGYESHUMOTU
14.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL CHINA MADA
15.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANKOMA
16.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MORUMO BASSA
17.   LGEA
18.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
19.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ACHEPE
20.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL RUTU
21.   LEA AGBASHI SOUTH
22.   LGEA ABAGIGA
23.   LEA GENDA
24.   LGEA GENGESE
25.   LGEA IGBABO
26.   LGEA IPONU
27.   LGEA KPAKANA
28.   LGEA OFLONKO DAMBA
29.   LGEA OHINA TIV
30.   LGEA OLEGOGA
31.   LGEA OTUGOPI
32.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
33.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
34.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
35.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
36.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL APRINGBO
37.   LGEA  DOMA EAST
38.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL DOMA SOUTH
39.   LGEA GBAIGYO
40.   LGEA KORE
41.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MUDU
42.   LGEA OKPATTA
43.   LGEA OLEGABOGYE
44.   LGEA RUWAN BAKA
45.   LGEA ZEGEYO
46.   LGEA TEGERE
47.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
48.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
49.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
50.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
51.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL KONGO
52.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
53.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
54.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
55.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
56.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
57.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
58.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ALWAZA
59.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AGYEMA
60.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL IDADU
61.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MAIDIMBA
62.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, OKPANYA
63.   PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL RUKUBI
64.   PILOT SCIENCE SCHOOL, YELWA
65.   RCM PILOT SCIENCE PRI SCH BURUM-BURUM
66.   RCM TRANSFERRED PRIMARY SCHOOL
67.   TSEKERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
68.   UNICEF QURANIC PRIMARY SCHOOL

KARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       ABIU PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.       AGADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       AGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
4.       AKWAP PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       ANGWAN AYABA PRIMARY SCHOOL
6.       ANGWAN GWANDARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
7.       ANGWAN LEMU PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.       ANGWAN MADUGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
9.       ANGWAN MAJE PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   ANGWAN MANGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
11.   ANGWAN PA KARU PRIMARY SCHOOL
12.   ANGWAN SARKIN MADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
13.   ANGWAN SHAMAKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
14.   ANGWAN TANKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
15.   ANGWAN TARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   ANGWAN TONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
17.   ANGWAN WAYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
18.   ANGWAN SAAKA LGEA
19.   ANGWANMPA KORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
20.   ANIKOAR ANGWAN RIMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
21.   ANKOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
22.   ARA SABO LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARU
23.   ARMY CHILDREN SCHOOL
24.   AWUI PRIMARY SCHOOL
25.   BAGJI PRIMARY SCHOOL, KARU LGEA
26.   ADOKASA PRIMARY SCHOOL
27.   BAKIN ADO PRIMARY SCHOOL
28.   BAKIN KOGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
29.   BAKIN KOGI YELWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
30.   BUZI PRIMARY SCHOOL
31.   CENTRAL PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
32.   CHAKUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
33.   COMPANY PRIMARY SCHOOL, UKE
34.   DAMAKASHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
35.   DAURO PRIMARY SCHOOL
36.   DIGGIZI PRIMARY SCHOOL
37.   DOGON DANJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
38.   DOROWA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
39.   DUTSEN DOGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
40.   EBBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
41.   GARDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
42.   GASAKI CHETA PRIMARY SCHOOL
43.   GATAKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
44.   GBARADNA PRIMARY SCHOOL
45.   GIDAN BIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
46.   GIDAN GARBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
47.   GIDAN GIMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
48.   GIDAN KURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
49.   GIDAN MAKERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
50.   GIDAN ZAKARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
51.   GITATA CENTRAL PILOT SCI. PRI. SCH.
52.   GORA PRIMARY SCHOOL
53.   GURKU SCIENCE PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
54.   GWAGWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
55.   GWALAGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
56.   IWA SABO PRIMARY SCHOOL
57.   JABAN PANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
58.   JANGALI PRIMARY SCHOOL
59.   JANKAWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.   JARUWA NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
61.   JEU KOKORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
62.   JEWUN YELWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
63.   KABUSU PRIMARY SCHOOL
64.   KARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
65.   KATANYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
66.   KATU PRIMARY SCHOOL
67.   KAWO I PRIMARY SCHOOL
68.   KAWO II PRIMARY SCHOOL
69.   KEFFIN SHANU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
70.   KADOPE PRIMARY SCHOOL
71.   KOGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
72.   KONDORO BAKIN KOGI PRIMARY SCHOOL KARU
73.   KONDORO YESKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
74.   KOSSO PRIMARY SCHOOL
75.   KOWA YARDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
76.   KUBE CENTRAL SCHOOL
77.   KUCHIDNA VINAOPE SCHOOL
78.   KUDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
79.   KUGWARU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
80.   KUKAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
81.   KUKURI RCM PRIMARY SCHOOL
82.   KURAPE PRIMARY SCHOOL
83.   KWATARMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
84.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL JIJIPE
85.   LGEA KODAYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
86.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL PAPALADNA
87.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANGWAN PA II
88.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ROGUWA
89.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL KUTARA
90.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL KOYA
91.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL DOKA
92.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL JAMAGE MADA
93.   LUVU MADAKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
94.   MADUBI PRIMARY SCHOOL
95.   MAKURDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
96.   MARARABAN GURKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
97.   MODEL NURSERY SCHOOL
98.   NEW KARSHI PILOT SCHOOL
99.   NEW NYANYA GBAGYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
100.                        NIKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
101.                        NOMADIC DOKA FULANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
102.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL GAUTA
103.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL ASO PADA
104.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOGON DAJI
105.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL KOGOMASHA
106.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL RUGAN GIZO
107.                        NYANYA GWANDARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
108.                        PADAGWARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
109.                        PANDA PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
110.                        PAPERI PRIMARY SCHOOL
111.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL MASAKA
112.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL GUNDUMA
113.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL UKE
114.                        PIYANKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
115.                        RAFIN SANYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
116.                        RAFIN SANYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
117.                        SAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
118.                        NASINGE PRIMARY SCHOOL KARU LGEA
119.                        SHINKAFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
120.                        TAKALAFIA I PRIMARY SCHOOL
121.                        TAKALAFIA II PRIMARY SCHOOL
122.                        TAKALAFIA ZAZZAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
123.                        TANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL
124.                        TATTARA PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
125.                        TILDEN FULANI
126.                        TUDUN WADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
127.                        TUDU UKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
128.                        WURO AUTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
129.                        YELWA BAGAJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
130.                        YESHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
131.                        ZANGO PRIMARY SCHOOL
132.                        LGEA ANKUTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
133.                        LGEA SABO KOSO PRIMARY SCHOOL
134.                        LGEA YIBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
135.                        LGEA CHIMPA PRIMARY SCHOOL
136.                        LGEA NOMADIC KULGARE
137.                        LGEA RAFIN PA PRIMARY SCHOOL
138.                        LGEA SAMINAKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
139.                        LGEA KOGI TORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
140.                        LGEA BAGOBIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL

KEANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AGAZA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGAZA
2.       AGAZA N/PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       AGBERAGBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
4.       ASSO PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       AKPEM PRIMARY SCHOOL
6.       ALOSHI NURSERY SCHOOL
7.       AMAGA NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.       AMIRI NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL KEANA
9.       ANGWAN YARA MADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   BOUTSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
11.   CENTRAL PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL KEANA
12.   CENTRAL SCIENCE PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
13.   CHAHUL PRIMARY SCHOOL
14.   GIDAN ANTSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
15.   GIDAN BATURE PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   GIDAN SULE PRIMARY SCHOOL
17.   GIZA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
18.   GIZA NURSERY PRIMARY SCHOOL
19.   GIZA WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
20.   IGYOMUH PRIMARY SCHOOL
21.   IKPE PRIMARY SCHOOL
22.   IORNYA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
23.   ISHUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KEANA
24.   IWAGU NUR/PRI. SCHOOL
25.   IWAR’AGENA PRIMARY SCHOOL
26.   KADARKO NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
27.   KADARKO RAILWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL
28.   KEANA DEMOSTRATION NUR/PRI SCHOOL
29.   KEANA ISLAMIYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
30.   KWARA CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
31.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL MADI
32.   LGEA PRIMARY  DEMEKAN
33.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, APEELE
34.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL TACHIA
35.   LEA AZER ABOH
36.   LEA GUMA
37.   LEA ISHOHO
38.   LEA KUDUKU
39.   LEA KWARA NORTH
40.   LEA NGUR
41.   LEA NURSERY SCHOOL KADARKO
42.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AMODU
43.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
44.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
45.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AJO
46.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL CHIATA
47.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GIDAN KPALEV DIZA
48.   LEA PRI SCH GIDAN KUJE KADARKO
49.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL IWANEV
50.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL OWENA
51.   LEA PRIMARY PEVERGA
52.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL NOMA
53.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL SUULE
54.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL TAMEN
55.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL TARGUMA
56.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UMARAYI
57.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL USEN
58.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AGBALLA
59.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL SHATSE
60.   NGUCHI PRIMARY SCHOOL
61.   OBENE PRIMARY SCHOOL
62.   OMAGEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL KEANA
63.   RCM TRANSFER PILOT PRI SCHL KADARKO
64.   SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL KEANA
65.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL UTSEHE

KEFFI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       Abdul Zanga Primary School Keffi
2.       Ahmadu Maikwato Primary School Keffi
3.       Anguwan Ninzom Primary School Keffi
4.       Angwan Maiganga Nomadic Primary School
5.       Baptist Trans. Primary School
6.       Evangelical Church of West African School
7.       Gauta Primary School
8.       Islamiya Primary School
9.       Jigwada Primary School Keffi
10.   Kaibo Mada Nomadic Primary School
11.   Kaibo Mada Primary School Keffi
12.   Kofar Hausa Pilot School Keffi
13.   LEA Model Science Nur/Pry School
14.   LEA Staff Nur/Primary School
15.   Nur-ud-deen Primary School Keffi
16.   Qur’anic Primary School Keffi
17.   Sabon Gari Primary School
18.   Saint Peter’s Pilot Primary School
19.   Saint Williams Pilot Primary School
20.   Salamu Primary School Keffi
21.   Tilla Primary School
22.   Yarkadde Nomadic Primary School
23.   Yarkadde Primary School Keffi
24.   Yelwa I Primary School Keffi
25.   Yelwa II Primary School LGEA Keffi

KOKONA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AFORAMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.       AGWA LEDE PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       AGWADA CENTRAL NOMADIC
4.       AGWADA PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       AJUYE CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
6.       AKWARE PRIMARY SCHOOL AKWARE
7.       AMAHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.       AMBA PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
9.       AMBASI PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   ANDU NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
11.   ANGWAN TAKWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
12.   ANGIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL
13.   ANGWAN MALLAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
14.   ANGWAN JALLA PRIMARY SCHOOL
15.   ANGWAN DOKA PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   ANGWAN GIMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
17.   ANGWAN JARME PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
18.   ANGWAN KWANO PRIMARY SCHOOL
19.   ANGWAN LAMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL
20.   ANGWAN MAINASARA PRIMARY SCHOOL
21.   ANGWAN MAISAURI PRIMARY SCHOOL
22.   ANGWAN MANGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
23.   ANGWAN MAYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
24.   ANGWAN PAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
25.   ANGWAN ARUME PRIMARY SCHOOL
26.   ANGWAN SARKI PRIMARY SCHOOL
27.   ANGWAN TAKALMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
28.   ANGWAN TSIRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
29.   ANGWA WAJE PRIMARY SCHOOL
30.   ANGWAN YARO PRIMARY SCHOOL
31.   ANZAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
32.   APAWU PRIMARY SCHOOL
33.   BAKIN AYINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
34.   BASSA EARLY CHILD CENTRE
35.   BASSA PILOT SCIENCE SCHOOL
36.   BOKOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL
37.   DOGO TIV PRIMARY SCHOOL
38.   DOKA DAJI PRIMARY SCHOOL
39.   EARLY CHILD CENTRE AGWADE
40.   ENDO PRIMARY SCHOOL
41.   FADAMA OGAH PRIMARY SCHOOL
42.   GARAKU CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
43.   GARAKU WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL
44.   GIDAN ALLAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
45.   GIDAN GYARA NOMADIC
46.   TABA LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
47.   GIDIGIDI PRIMARY SCHOOL
48.   GURKU TONI PRIMARY SCHOOL
49.   HADARI NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
50.   HADARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
51.   IGOW PRIMARY SCHOOL
52.   ISLAMIYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
53.   ITARRA PRIMARY SCHOOL
54.   JAMA GAIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
55.   JENTA PRIMARY SCHOOL
56.   JIGAWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
57.   KANA EARLY CHILD CENTRE
58.   KANA PRIMARY SCHOOL
59.   KANDARE PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.   KOKONA PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
61.   KUBERE PRIMARY SCHOOL
62.   KOFAN GWARI PRIMARY SCHOOL
63.   KUNDAMI PRIMARY SCHOOL
64.   KURAME PRIMARY SCHOOL
65.   KURMIN SHINKAFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
66.   LGEA ANGORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
67.   LGEA KARU MADA PRIMARY  SCHOOL
68.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ANGAWOLO
69.   LGEA SABON RUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
70.   LGEA KODO
71.   LGEA NINKORO
72.   MAIGINI PRIMARY SCHOOL
73.   MAIKURADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
74.   MANTE PRIMARY SCHOOL
75.   MARKE PRIMARY SCHOOL
76.   MOCHU PRIMARY SCHOOL.
77.   MOROA PRIMARY SCHOOL
78.   NINDAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
79.   PAM BARAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
80.   PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL ARUSU
81.   PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
82.   RUWAN DOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
83.   SABON GIDA PILOT PRIMARY SCHOOL
84.   SAKWATO PRIMARY SCHOOL
85.   SAURA PRIMARY SCHOOL
86.   SHABU PRIMARY SCHOOL
87.   SANGO BARAU PRIMARY SCHOOL
88.   AGBOWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
89.   APAWU EARLY CHILD CARE
90.   TAKUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
91.   TATTARA MADA PRIMARY SCHOOL
92.   UKEH-BASSA PRIMARY SCHOOL
93.   YELWA AWATA PRIMARY SCHOOL
94.   YELWA BASSA PRIMARY SCHOOL

LAFIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AGBULAGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.       AGYARAGU KORO PRIMARY SCHOOL
3.       AGYARAGU TOFA PRIMARY SCHOOL
4.       AKURBA ASANYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
5.       AKURBA SARKIN PADA PRI SCH, LAFIA
6.       ALINGANI PRIMARY SCHOOL
7.       ANGBAKU PRIMARY SCHOOL
8.       ARIKYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
9.       ARUGBADU GOMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
10.   ASHAKPA PRIMARY SCHOOL
11.   ASHANGWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
12.   AWUMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
13.   BAKIN KOGI PRIMARY SCHOOL
14.   BAKIN RIJIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
15.   BUKAN ALLU PRIMARY SCHOOL
16.   BUKAN BUZU PRIMARY SCHOOL
17.   BUKAN FADAMA LGEA LAFIA
18.   BUKAN SIDI PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAFIA
19.   DUNAMA PILOT SCIENCE PRI SCH LAFIA
20.   DAY CARE MENTASORI N/P BUKAN SIDI
21.   DUNGU PRIMARY SCHOOL
22.   EARLY CHILD EDUCATION UNG A.Y. AGYARAGU
23.   EARLY CHILD MAKAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL
24.   EARLY CHILD ST WILLIAMS
25.   FADAMA BAUNA SOUTH LGEA
26.   FEFERUWA PRIMARY SCHOOL
27.   GIDAN ADAMU AGYO PRIMARY SCHOOL
28.   GIDAN NYITSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
29.   GIRL CHILD EDUCATION UNG. A.Y. AGYARAGU
30.   GIRL EDUCATION DUNAMA
31.   HOUSING UNIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
32.   ISHAKA ISLAMIYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL
33.   KAYARDA PRIMARY SCHOOL
34.   L.S.B. PRIMARY SCHOOL
35.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL KAN SAKUWA
36.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AGYABAWA
37.   LAFIA EAST PRIMARY SCHOOL
38.   LAFIA NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAFIA
39.   LAFIA SOUTH PRIMARY SCHOOL
40.   LGEA PRIMARY EDUCATION ONYU
41.   LGEA PRIMARY SEDUCATION SABO PEGI SHABU
42.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AMGBAKUSHI
43.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GIMARE
44.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL RANDA MADAKI
45.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, TUDUN HABU
46.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARUGBA ALAMU
47.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOO DANKA BAKO
48.   LGEA SCHOOL ARIDI KUJE MAKPA
49.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MADAGWAN
50.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGUDU
51.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
52.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
53.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIDAN GAMBO
54.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
55.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIDAN ASUMA
56.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
57.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGABIJA
58.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AZUBA
59.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKASSA
61.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALAWAGANA
62.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIDAN CHIA
63.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KAMPANI
64.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KWANDERE
65.   LEA NOMADIC UNG. IBRAHIM SHABU
66.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RUWAYO
67.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN RERE
68.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHU’AYAU
69.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKUNI
70.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, AMBANA
71.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WUJI
72.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, WAKWAN ALHAJI
73.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAFIA WEST
74.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, NUR/PRI SCHOOL
75.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, MADAGBA WATTA
76.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GALLO
77.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL M. AKUZA LAFIA
78.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL AKURBA
79.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ANDASIME
80.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARIDI
81.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ARIDI ECKO
82.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL ASHIGE
83.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL BUKAN KWATO
84.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, FADAMA BAUNA NORTH
85.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, FEFERUWA SOUTH
86.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL GYABAWA WAYI
87.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KANTSAKUWA
88.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KORON KUJE
89.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RAFIN KUDI
90.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, RANDA SARKI
91.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL,SAKO GOMA
92.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, SHUKU
93.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN AYABA
94.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UNGWAN PHILIP
95.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIDAN BUBA
96.   LEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, ABU-AGORI
97.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOO, ANDERE
98.   LSB PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASSAKIO
99.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL, KIGUNA
100.                        LUKUMANU ISLAMIAYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAFIA
101.                        MAI RAFI ISLAMIYYA PRIMARY SCHOOL, LAFIA
102.                        MANKWAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
103.                        MUSA LAWAN ISLAMIYYA TRANSFERRED SCHOOL
104.                        NOMADIC ANGWAR YAKUBU PRIMARY SCHOOL
105.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, AGYARAGU TOFA
106.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, AKURBA SARKI
107.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, GIDAN KURMA
108.                        NOMADIC PRIMARY SCHOOL, TUDUN KWASHINI
109.                        NOMADIC UNGWAR MAIKUDI SHABU PRI SCH
110.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL
111.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ADOGI
112.                        PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ASHIGOGO
113.                        PRACTICING PRIMARY SCHOOL
114.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL ANISE
115.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL, DOKA
116.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL GIDAN MAI-AKUYA
117.                        PRIMAY SCHOOL GWAYAKA
118.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL IGIDI
119.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL JIBEL
120.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL KEFFI-WAMBAI
121.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL BIBA
122.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL KIRAYI
123.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL KURIKYO
124.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL TUDUN WADA
125.                        PRIMARY SCHOOL TUDUN KAWARI
126.                        QUARANIC CENTRE I PRIMARY SCHOOL
127.                        QUARANIC EDUCATION CENTRE III AGYARAGU
128.                        RCM PILOT SCIENCE PRIMARY SCHOOL B.A.D.
129.                        ROMAN CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL ARIDI
130.                        ST JAMES TRANS SCH LAFIA
131.                        ST WILLIAMS PRIMARY SCHOOL
132.                        SHINGE CAMP PRIMARY SCHOOL
133.                        SUDAN UNITED MISSION PRI SCH
134.                        SUM AWONGE SCIENCE PILOT SCHOOL
135.                        TAKO PRI SCH
136.                        TAKPA PRIMARY SCHOOL
137.                        TUNGA DAUDA LGEA PRI SCH
138.                        TUNGA NUPAWA PRI SCH, LAFIA
139.                        UGAH PRIM SCH
140.                        UNG DOGO YARO PRI SCH
141.                        UNG ANGBALAGA AWONGE
142.                        UNG AZARA PRI SCH
143.                        UNG GALADIMA PRI SCH
144.                        UNICEF EARLY CHILD EDUCATION CENTRE LAFIA
145.                        UNICEF GIRLS’ EDUCATION CENTRE LAFIA
146.                        UNICEF QUARANIC CENTRE II
147.                        WAKWAN BABA KANKANI PRI SCH
148.                        WORKERS VILLAGE NUR/PRI SCH
149.                        ZAGYO PRI SCH
150.                        RAFIN GANYE LGEA PRI SCH

NASSARAWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       ADAYI PRIMARY SCHOOL
2.       AGO PRI SCH
3.       AJAGA CENTRAL PRI SCH
4.       AJIGWADA RPI SCH
5.       ANGWAR MADA SARKI PRI SCH
6.       ANGWAR MADA DOGO PRI SCH
7.       APURA OGBA PRI SCH
8.       ARABA PRI SCH
9.       AZA PRI SCH
10.   BAKANO PRI SCH
11.   CENTRAL PRI AISA SCH
12.   EJIWO PRI SCH
13.   IGGAH PRI SCH
14.   KAMA OTTO PRI SCH
15.   LGEA PRI SCH KANA
16.   LGEA ODU AGWA ROAD
17.   LGEA PRI SCH IGGEM
18.   LGEA PRI SCH ABATUKU
19.   LGEA PRI SCH GIDA MUSA
20.   LGEA PRI SCH MAGAMI
21.   LGEA PRI SCH ODENI MAGAJI EAST
22.   LGEA PRI SCH DOGON DUTSE
23.   LGEA PRI SCH GORA
24.   LGEA PRI SCH IDAKA
25.   LGEA PRI SCH ODENI GIDA
26.   LGEA PRI SCH OGUBA
27.   LGEA PRI SCH OKPAGABI
28.   LGEA PRI SCH WARRI
29.   LGEA PRI SCH GUDIGE TSOHO
30.   LGEA PRI SCH OLEGAKPANA
31.   LGEA PRI SCH RAFINFITA
32.   LGEA USHATA
33.   LGEA DANSA PRI SCH
34.   LGEA APURA ADAGBA
35.   LGEA AYELE SCHOOL
36.   LGEA GIDAN ALLAHNANA
37.   LGEA NUR/PRI SCHOOL NASARAWA
38.   LGEA ODURGBO PRI SCH
39.   LGEA OGOGBA
40.   LGEA OMINA
41.   LGEA ENLAND AGATU
42.   LGEA MARMARA
43.   LGEA PIR SCH AJAGA
44.   LGEA PRI SCH ANGEWA
45.   LGEA PRIMARY SCHOOL APAWU
46.   LGEA PRI SCH GIDAN BAWA
47.   LGEA PRI SCH GWAITA
48.   LGEA PRI SCH KYEREKU
49.   LGEA PRI SCH OPATOR
50.   LGEA PRI SCH, EBBE
51.   LGEA PRI SCH, OLEGEPE
52.   LGEA PRI SCH, SHAMAGE
53.   LGEA PRI SCH, AGBODA
54.   LGEA PRI SCH, ARA WEST
55.   LGEA PRI SCH, ISHATA
56.   LGEA PRI SCH, AGAM
57.   LGEA PRI SCH, GUDIGE SABO
58.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAMPANI
59.   LGEA PRI SCH, KWANDALA
60.   LGEA PRI SCH,OJIRA-ARA
61.   LGEA PRI SCH, SABON GIDA
62.   LGEA PRI SCH, TUKURWA
63.   LGEA PRI SCH, TULLUWA
64.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZAKUN BELLO
65.   LGEA PRI SCH, AWAKUWA
66.   LGEA PRI SCH, EYENU
67.   LGEA PRI SCH, GUTO
68.   LGEA PRI SCH, KUSA
69.   LGEA PRI SCH, NASARAWA
70.   LGEA PRI SCH, ONAKA
71.   LGEA PRI SCH, UWHE
72.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZAKUN SARKI
73.   LGEA PRI SCH, AMAKU
74.   LGEA PRI SCH, ONDA CENTRAL
75.   LGEA PRI SCH, HAMSIN-HAMSIN
76.   LGEA PRI SCH, GINDIN DUTSE
77.   LGEA PRI SCH, IGGAH
78.   LGEA PRI SCH, ITTAH
79.   LGEA PRI SCH, AGBAZO
80.   LGEA PRI SCH, DODO
81.   LGEA PRI SCH, INMINYI
82.   LGEA CENTRAL PILOT ARA
83.   LGEA PRI SCH, AKPAMPELE
84.   LGEA PRI SCH, EKPA
85.   LGEA PRI SCH, ODEGE-KASA
86.   LGEA PRI SCH, OGODO
87.   LGEA PRI SCH, AKUM
88.   LGEA PRI SCH, DALE
89.   LGEA PRI SCH, ESESHI
90.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBAGIN TABA
91.   LGEA PRI SCH, ILLA
92.   LGEA PRI SCH, ONDA CENTRAL
93.   LGEA PRI SCH, SA’ADA
94.   LGEA PRI SCH, OKPENA
95.   LGEA PRI SCH, KUVO
96.   LGEA PRI SCH, OSHINI
97.   LGEA PRI SCH, PESELI
98.   LGEA PRI SCH, TUNGA
99.   LGEA PRI SCH, AKPAKU
100.                        LGEA PRI SCH, LOKO EAST
101.                        LGEA PRI SCH, OGUMA
102.                        LGEA PRI SCH, GUNKI
103.                        LGEA NUR/PRI SCH, LOKO
104.                        LGEA PRI SCH, MAIKABULU
105.                        LGEA PRI SCH, NAHUCHE
106.                        LGEA PRI SCH, NASARAWA EAST
107.                        LGEA PRI SCH, NASARAWA NORTH
108.                        LGEA PRI SCH, NASARAWA WEST
109.                        NOMADIC PRI SCH, DOGON FILI
110.                        NOMADIC PRI SCH, KUSA
111.                        NOMADIC PRI SCH, GIDAN BIRI
112.                        NOMADIC PRI SCH, RUGAN AJIDADI
113.                        LGEA PRI SCH, OKO
114.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, ASARAWA
115.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, LOKO
116.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, EDEGYE-MBEKI
117.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, OGUFA
118.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, KOFAR KUDU
119.                        PILOT CENTRAL PRI SCH, MARARABA
120.                        LGEA PRI SCH, AKYEWA BAKA
121.                        LGEA PRI SCH, ANDU-WAYO
122.                        LGEA PRI SCH, RAFIN ISLAMIYA
123.                        RCM TRANS PRI SCH, ODEGE-MBEKI
124.                        LGEA PRI SCH, USHATA II
125.                        NOMADIC PRI SCH, RUGAN AUDU
126.                        SENIOR PILOT MODEL PRI SCH, LAMINGA
127.                        LGEA PRI SCH, OSENI
128.                        SEPCIAL SCI PILOT CENTRAL SCH, KURUDU
129.                        LGEA PRI SCH, TAMMAH
130.                        LGEA PRI SCH, UDENI MAGAJI
131.                        LGEA PRI SCH, USHA
132.                        LGEA PRI SCH, ZABUTU

NASSARAWA EGGON LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AMBRE ANYU EVAH
2.       CMS PRI SCH
3.       ISLAMIC TRANSFERRED PRI SCH
4.       LGEA PRI SCH, ALOGANI NORTH
5.       LGEA PRI SCH, AKULU ALIKU
6.       LGEA PRI SCH, AKUNJIBA
7.       LGEA PRI SCH, ALUSHI ERRO
8.       LGEA PRI SCH, ANJIKOLO
9.       LGEA PRI SCH, ATAMALA
10.   LGEA PRI SCH, LANGALANGA KWARRI
11.   LGEA PRI SCH, NEKO
12.   LGEA PRI SCH, AGBAYI KAGBU
13.   LGEA PRI SCH, OKUCHUKU
14.   LGEA PRI SCH, ONGEZI
15.   LGEA PRI SCH, GAKO
16.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAFANCHAN EZZEN
17.   LGEA PRI SCH, LADI
18.   LGEA PRI SCH, ALOGANI CENTRAL
19.   LGEA PRI SCH, INDIA
20.   LGEA PRI SCH, TUDU IGGAH
21.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAKAMA TUDU
22.   LGEA PRI SCH, BWABWA
23.   LGEA PRI SCH, GALLE
24.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAGBU ENDEHU
25.   LGEA PRI SCH, ANGBA
26.   LGEA PRI SCH, BAKIN KOGI
27.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBAMZE
28.   LGEA PRI SCH, GITATA
29.   LGEA PRI SCH, U/RIMI
30.   LEA PRI SCH, LAMBAGA
31.   LEA PRI SCH, LIKYATI
32.   LEA PRI SCH. AWOLAGA
33.   LEA PRI SCH, ASSAN
34.   LEA PRI SCH, BURI
35.   LEA PRI SCH, GBAMBE WEST
36.   LEA PRI SCH, LAMBAGA
37.   LEA PRI SCH, WULKO
38.   LEA PRI SCH, ONZU
39.   LGEA WANGIBI SOUTH
40.   LGEA IGGAH
41.   LGEA GAJI
42.   LGEA, AMGBASHRU ODDEN
43.   LGEA, DUNKA IKKA
44.   LGEA, KAGBU ERRO
45.   LGEA, RANDA ARIKPA
46.   LGEA PRI SCH, AGUNJI SOUTH
47.   LGEA PRI SCH, UNG/CHIYAWA
48.   LGEA PRI SCH, ERRE-AZOMO
49.   LGEA PRI SCH, WANGIBI TUDU
50.   LGEA PRI SCH, ALOGANI SOUTH
51.   LGEA PRI SCH, WOMEN
52.   LGEA PRI SCH, BAKYANO
53.   LGEA PRI SCH, ARIKPA
54.   LGEA PRI SCH, AWUZA
55.   LGEA PRI SCH, EZZEN
56.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAGBU WULKO
57.   LGEA PRI SCH, ANDAMA
58.   LGEA PRI SCH, WANA
59.   LGEA PRI SCH, WATA
60.   LGEA PRI SCH, N/EGGON
61.   LGEA PRI SCH, UMME
62.   LGEA PRI SCH, WANGIBI NORTH
63.   LGEA PRI SCH, ALIZAGA
64.   LGEA PRI SCH, AZIKILI
65.   LGEA PRI SCH, EKPON
66.   LGEA PRI SCH, GIDAN WAYA
67.   LGEA PRI SCH, IKKA
68.   LGEA PRI SCH, LANGALANGA
69.   LGEA PRI SCH, MADA STATION
70.   LGEA PRI SCH, OGBE
71.   LGEA PRI SCH, OGBUSHIYI
72.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAKAMA
73.   LGEA PRI SCH, SABON GIDA ARIKPA
74.   LGEA PRI SCH, LASHE
75.   LGEA PRI SCH, WOLON PILOT
76.   PILOT PRIMARY, GIDAN GUDI
77.   PILOT SCI SCH, ENDEHU
78.   PILOT SCI PRI SCH, GALLE NORTH
79.   PILOT SCI SCH, AWOGENSHEN
80.   PILOT SCI SCH, ARUGBADU
81.   PILOT SCI SCH, OGBAGI
82.   PILOT SCI SCH, UBBE
83.   ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION ALOCE
84.   ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION PILOT SCH
85.   ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION PILOT PRI, LIZZIN KEFFI
86.   ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION PILOT PRI SCH M/S
87.   ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION PILOT SCH, KAGBU
88.   LGEA PRI SCH, AZABA
89.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAGBU
90.   SUDAN UNITED MISSION PRI SCH, ALOSHI
91.   SUDAN UNITED MISSION SCH, KAGBU WAZHI
92.   SUM PILOT SCI SCHOOL, KAGBU
93.   SUM PILOT SCI SCH OMWE
94.   PILOT SCI PRI SCH, BURUMBURUM

TOTO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       AGANJI PRI SCH
2.       AHERE PRI SCH
3.       LGEA PRI SCH
4.       ANDA UMAISHA PRI SCH
5.       AYIWAWA PRI SCH
6.       BAKETE LGEA PRI SCH
7.       CENTRAL PILOT SCIENCE SCHOOL
8.       DIMBEKU OGUSU PRI SCH
9.       KANYEHU PRI SCH
10.   KPEDEBU PRI SCH
11.   KPEMBO PRI SCH
12.   LGEA NOMADIC PRI SCH, GBAYA
13.   GIRL CHILD CENTRE TOTO
14.   LGEA PRI SCH, ACHIDO
15.   LGEA PRI SCH, KANAWORO
16.   LGEA PRI SCH, DARE
17.   LGEA PRI SCH, DAUSU
18.   LGEA PRI SCH, IGGI
19.   LGEA PRI SCH, MADELLA
20.   LGEA PRI SCH, SARDAUNA
21.   LGEA PRI SCH, TONBO
22.   LGEA PRI SCH, SERE
23.   LGEA PRI SCH, IGWA PATI
24.   LGEA PRI SCH, MADEKI
25.   LGEA PRI SCH, ARABA TUKURA
26.   LGEA PRI SCH, UKYA SABO
27.   LGEA PRI SCH, DIKKO
28.   LGEA PRI SCH, GAINO
29.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBAWODI
30.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBEBIYE
31.   LGEA PRI SCH, NYANJI
32.   LGEA PRI SCH, GOMBE
33.   LGEA PRI SCH, GWARGWADA
34.   LGEA PRI SCH, HUNI
35.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAITI
36.   LGEA PRI SCH, KANGBO
37.   LGEA PRI SCH, KARMO CENTRAL
38.   LGEA PRI SCH, KARMO SABO
39.   LGEA PRI SCH, KARMO GANJI
40.   LGEA PRI SCH, KATAKPA
41.   LGEA PRI SCH, KOLO
42.   LGEA PRI SCH, KOVO
43.   LGEA PRI SCH, MUNYA
44.   LGEA PRI SCH, NAKUSE GADE
45.   LGEA PRI SCH, NYEJI DIMBEKU
46.   LGEA PRI SCH, NYIMOWA UMAISHA
47.   LGEA PRI SCH, OFFU
48.   LGEA PRI SCH, RISAGU
49.   LGEA PRI SCH, SHEGE
50.   LGEA PRI SCH, SOGENE
51.   LGEA PRI SCH, TOTO
52.   LGEA PRI SCH, TOTO WEST
53.   LGEA PRI SCH, TUDU UKU
54.   LGEA PRI SCH, UGYA
55.   LGEA PRI SCH, UTTU
56.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZEWERE
57.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZONO
58.   LGEA PRI SCH, RAKPAMI
59.   LGEA PRI SCH, TOTO CENTRAL
60.   LGEA PRI SCH, CHIJI
61.   LGEA PRI SCH, ADADU
62.   LGEA PRI SCH, ARABA
63.   LGEA PRI SCH, BUGA SABO
64.   LGEA PRI SCH, CHEKU
65.   LGEA PRI SCH, GATE
66.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBEBASNA
67.   LGEA PRI SCH, KARBANA
68.   LGEA PRI SCH, NEW KULLO
69.   LGEA PRI SCH, LOKO GOMA
70.   LGEA PRI SCH, MURO
71.   LGEA PRI SCH, NAKUSE
72.   LGEA PRI SCH, NYANGI
73.   LGEA PRI SCH, PESIN
74.   LGEA PRI SCH, RUBOCHI
75.   LGEA PRI SCH, SAUKA
76.   LGEA PRI SCH, SHAFAN KWATTO
77.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZAMATA
78.   LGEA PRI SCH, KOKOTO
79.   LGEA PRI SCH, OGBERE
80.   LGEA PRI SCH, DAJI
81.   LGEA PRI SCH, IHAMKPE
82.   LGEA PRI SCH, KUDDU
83.   LGEA PRI SCH, KURU
84.   LGEA PRI SCH, KUWA
85.   LGEA PRI SCH, MAJAGA
86.   LGEA PRI SCH, UMAISHA
87.   LGEA PRI SCH, WARAKATA
88.   LGEA PRI SCH, RUDDU
89.   LGEA PRI SCH, GADABUKE
90.   LGEA PRI SCH, JAWUN
91.   LGEA PRI SCH, ANDO FOFURO
92.   LGEA PRI SCH, UMAISHA MID TOWN
93.   NYIMOWA TOTO PRI SCH
94.   SHAKARKU PRI SCH
95.   SURETO KWAKWA PRI SCH
96.   TRANSFERRED SCIENCE PILOT SCH UMAISHA
97.   UGYA NORTH PRI SCH

WAMBA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA

1.       ARUM CHUGBU PRI SCH
2.       ARUM SARKI PRI SCH
3.       CMS TRANSFERRED WAMBA
4.       ISLAMIC PRI SCH WAMBA
5.       LGEA PRI SCH, PAH SHABIYAR
6.       LGEA PRI SCH, CHUMANGA
7.       LGEA PRI SCH, BARMO CEMENT
8.       LGEA PRI SCH, MARHAI
9.       LGEA PRI SCH, WULANJU
10.   LGEA PRI SCH, KUMBURU
11.   LGEA PRI SCH, UNGWAN ABAKWA
12.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAYO MATI
13.   LGEA PRI SCH, AMBAKA
14.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAMBA GBUDE
15.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBATA
16.   LGEA PRI SCH, KALLANG
17.   LGEA PRI SCH, KONVAH
18.   LGEA PRI SCH, M/JIDDA
19.   LGEA PRI SCH, KPINE
20.   LGEA PRI SCH, GWOMGWON JUNCTION
21.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAMBA KURMI
22.   LGEA PRI SCH, GWAGI
23.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAMBA WEST
24.   LGEA PRI SCH, WUNJU
25.   LGEA PRI SCH, UKAMBU
26.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAKUDE
27.   LGEA PRI SCH, WUKAGO
28.   LGEA PRI SCH, YASHI PAH
29.   LGEA PRI SCH, JINIBOL
30.   LGEA PRI SCH, GBUGBU
31.   LGEA PRI SCH, KURAGA
32.   LGEA PRI SCH, LANGI
33.   LGEA PRI SCH, MAIGANGA
34.   LGEA PRI SCH, RIFFI
35.   LGEA PRI SCH, TURKWAN
36.   LGEA PRI SCH, UGURI
37.   LGEA PRI SCH, UTUGU
38.   LGEA PRI SCH, WAJA
39.   LGEA PRI SCH, WUBE KURMI
40.   LGEA PRI SCH, YASHI MADAKI
41.   LGEA PRI SCH, ZAILI
42.   LGEA PRI SCH, KWANZA
43.   LGEA PRI SCH, JIMIYA
44.   LGEA PRI SCH, KOSE
45.   LGEA PRI SCH, KAM
46.   LGEA PRI SCH, SHAWAI
47.   LGEA PRI SCH, KANJE
48.   LGEA PRI SCH, BINNA
49.   MASSANGE PRI SCH
50.   MUGGU PRI SCH
51.   MUTTU PRI SCH
52.   NOMADIC PRI SCH, CHESSU
53.   NOMADIC PRI SCH, GIDAN ARDO MAMA
54.   NOMADIC PRI SCH, KONVAH
55.   NOMADIC PRI SCH, WAMBA KURMI
56.   NOMADIC PRI SCH, BASSO GIMBA
57.   NURUL ISLAM QURANIC SCH, WAMBA
58.   PILOT SCIENCE PRI SCH, KWARRA
59.   PILOT SCIENCE PRI SCH, MAMA
60.   RCM TRANSFERRED SCHOOL, WAMBA
61.   RCM TRANSFERRED PILOT SCHOOL, WUDE
62.   SEVENTH DAY TRANSFERRED SCH ARUM TUMARA
63.   SEVENTH DAY TRANSFERRED SCH MANGAR
64.   SISINBAKI PRI SCH
65.   SUM TRANSFERRED SCHOOL, CESSU
66.   SUM PRI ACH, KANGO
67.   TURKWAN MISSION PRI SCH,
68.   UKOLLO PRI SCH
69.   YASHI SARKI PRI SCH

NUMBER OF SECONDARY SCHOOLS BY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS

AKWANGA LGA

1.      GSSS Andaha
2.      GSS Acad Akwanga
3.      GSS Angwan Pah
4.      GSS Nunku
5.      GSS Angwan Zaria
6.      GSS Andaha North
7.      GSS Ningha’an
8.      GSS Agyaga
9.      GSS Akwanga
10.  GSS Akwanga North
11.  GSS Ninga
12.  GSS Ancho ‘B’
13.  GSS Gudi
14.  GSS Angwan Yara
15.  GSS Anjida
16.  GJSS Akwanga South
17.  GJSS Koko
18.  GJSS Akwanga North
19.  GJSS Akwanga Central
20.  GJSS Gudi
21.  GJSS Adde
22.  GJSS K/Tagwaye
23.  GJSS Agyar
24.  GJSS Ashe
25.  GJSS Buku
26.  GJSS Nganche
27.  GJSS Moroa (CMS)
28.  GJSS Gwanje Sarki
29.  GJSS Andaha South
30.  GJSS Takpir
31.  GJSS Angwan Zaria

AWE LGA

GSS Awe
GSS Kekura
GSS Kanje
GSS Tunga
GSS Ribi
GSS Azara
GSS Wuse
GJSS Jangaru
GJSS Wuse
GJSS Ribi
GJSS Akiri
GJSS Azara
GJSS Tunga
GJSS Awe
GJSS Jangwa

DOMA LGA

1.      GGSS Doma
2.      GC Doma
3.      GSS Rukubi
4.      GSS Igbabo
5.      GSS Doma North
6.      GSS Idadu
7.      GSS Agyema
8.      GSS Ediya
9.      GSS Doma
10.  GSS Rutu
11.  GSS Olonya (Amaku)
12.  GSS Doka
13.  GSS Odeni Magaji
14.  GSS Akpanaja
15.  GSS Okpatta
16.  GSS Onuga
17.  GSS Agbashi
18.  GSS Alagye
19.  GSS Burumburum Anah

KEANA LGA

1.      GJSS Aloshi
2.      GSS Aloshi
3.      GJSS Keana
4.      GSS Keana
5.      GGSS Keana
6.      GSS S/Noma
7.      GSS Giza
8.      GJSS Kadarko RCM
9.      GSS Agaza
10.  GSS Giza
11.  GSS Kadarko
12.  GSS Kwara Okpari
13.  GSS Kadarko North
14.  GSS Keana (Senior)
15.  GGSS Keana (Senior)
16.  GSS Aloshi (Senior)
17.  GSS Agaza (Senior)
18.  GSS Giza
19.  GSS Sarkin Noma
20.  GSS Kadarko
21.  GSS Kwara (Okpari)

KOKONA LGA

1.      GJSS Garaku
2.      GJSS T/Mada
3.      GJSS A/Takwa
4.      GJSS Moroa
5.      GJSS A/Mayo
6.      GJSS S/Gida
7.      GJSS Kokona
8.      GJSS Agwada
9.      GJSS Apawu
10.  GJSS Kana
11.  GJSS Amba
12.  GJSS A/Waje
13.  GJSS Bassa
14.  GJSS Y/Bassa
15.  GSS A/Jarmai
16.  GSS Ajuye
17.  GSS S/Aida
18.  GSS Kokona
19.  GSS K/Awari
20.  GSS Agwada
21.  GTC Agwada
22.  GSS Amba
23.  GSS Dari
24.  GSS Moroa
25.  GSS Garaku
26.  GGSS Garaku
27.  GSS Bassa

LAFIA LGA

1.      GSSS Lafia
2.      GSS Maina
3.      GSS Shabu
4.      GSS Tudun Amba
5.      GSS Tudun Wada
6.      GSS M/Akunza
7.      GSS Bukan Sidi
8.      GSS Agyaragu
9.      GSS Kwandare
10.  GSS K.K/Aridi
11.  GSS Ruwayo
12.  GSS Awonge
13.  GSS Tudun Kauri
14.  GC Lafia
15.  GSS T/Gwandara
16.  GSS Akurba
17.  GSS Kayarda
18.  GSS Keffi Wambai
19.  GSS B.A.D.
20.  GSS Lafia East
21.  GJSS Lafia South
22.  GJSS Lafia East
23.  GJSS Lafia West
24.  GJSS Agyaragu Tasha
25.  GJSS Isiaka Islamiyya
26.  GJSS M/Akunza
27.  GJSS Ambana/Igibi
28.  GJSS Mairafin Islam
29.  GJSS Kwandare
30.  GJSS Shabu Central
31.  GJSS B.A.D.
32.  GJSS St. James Lafia
33.  GJSS Ombi I Lafia
34.  GJSS St. Williams
35.  GJSS Bukan Sidi
36.  GJSS Agba
37.  GJSS Lukumanu
38.  GJSS Madagba Watta
39.  GJSS Bakin Rijiya
40.  GJSS Dunama
41.  GJSS Aridi (RCM)
42.  GJSS Doka
43.  GJSS Azuba Central
44.  GJSS Ung. Waje Lelle
45.  GJSS Keffi Wambai
46.  GJSS Agyaragu Tofa
47.  GJSS Wakwa Central
48.  GJSS Wakwa Baba
49.  GJSS Rafin Ganye
50.  GJSS Agabija
51.  GSS Arikya
52.  GSS Adogi
53.  GSS Assakio
54.  GSS Akura
55.  GTSS Assakio
56.  GSS Ashige
57.  GSS Sabon Gida Bakin Kogi
58.  GSS Ugah
59.  GSS Fadaman Bauna
60.  GSS Gidan Mai Akuya
61.  GSS Gwayaka
62.  GSS Adogi Central
63.  GSS Gidan Mai Akuya
64.  GJSS Ashangwa
65.  GJSS Sabon Gida Bakin Kogi
66.  GJSS Assakio Central
67.  GJSS Mankwar
68.  GJSS Jibiyal
69.  GJSS Alawagana
70.  GJSS Ugah
71.  GJSS Fadaman Bauna North
72.  GJSS Feferuwa
73.  GJSS Arikya Central
74.  GJSS Kampani
75.  GJSS Gidan Adamu
76.  GJSS Gidan Gambo
77.  GJSS Gidan Buba
78.  GJSS Agbulagu Wayo

KEFFI LGA

1.      GJSS A/Maikoto
2.      GJSS ECWA
3.      GJSS K/Hausa
4.      GJSS S/Gari
5.      GJSS St. Peters
6.      GJSS St. Williams
7.      GJSS A/Barracks
8.      GJSS Baptist
9.      GC Keffi
10.  GSS K/South
11.  GSS Yelwa Keffi
12.  GSS A/Barracks
13.  GSS K/Hausa
14.  GPTC Keffi

 

KARU LGA

1.      GSSS Karu
2.      GSS M/Gurku
3.      GSS Aso Pada
4.      GSS N/Gbagyi
5.      GSS Masaka
6.      GSS Karu East
7.      GSS Kugwaru
8.      GSS Kabusu
9.      GSS Gurku
10.  GDSS Kodape
11.  GJSS Karu Central
12.  GJSS M/Gurku
13.  GJSS Aso Pada
14.  GJSS N/Gbagyi
15.  GJSS Masaka
16.  GJSS Luvu Madaki
17.  GJSS Jikwoyi
18.  GJSS N/Gwandara
19.  GJSS Kugwaru
20.  GJSS Gurku
21.  GJSS Ado Kugbo
22.  GJSS Koroduma
23.  GSS Karshi
24.  GDSS Uke

NASSARAWA LGA

1.      GC Nasarawa
2.      GSS Laminga
3.      GDSS Nasarawa
4.      GSS Kurudu
5.      GSSS Nasarawa
6.      GSS Marmara
7.      GSS Ara
8.      GSS Tammah
9.      GJSS Kofar Kudu
10.  GJSS Kurudu
11.  GJSS Marmara
12.  GJSS Ara Central
13.  GJSS Nasarawa Central
14.  GJSS Dogon Dutse
15.  GJSS Gudige Sabo
16.  GJSS Tammah
17.  GSS Agam
18.  GSS Aguba
19.  GSS Aisa
20.  GSS Ajaga
21.  GSS Akum
22.  GSS Esheshi
23.  GSS Bagaji
24.  GSS Gitata
25.  GSS K/Shanu
26.  GSS Tattara
27.  GSS Uke
28.  GSS Gunduma
29.  GSS Takalafia
30.  GSS Nike
31.  GSS Panda
32.  GSS Kube
33.  GJSS Gitata
34.  GJSS Dauro
35.  GJSS G/Zakara
36.  GJSS Karshi
37.  GJSS Saka
38.  GJSS Gunduma
39.  GJSS Kurape
40.  GJSS Kuda
41.  GJSS Akwap
42.  GJSS Panda
43.  GJSS Tattara
44.  GJSS Bagaji
45.  GJSS Ang. Ayaba
46.  GJSS Kube
47.  GJSS Takalafia
48.  GJSS Dutsen Gogo
49.  GJSS Kare
50.  GJSS Ankoma

TOTO LGA

1.      GSS Toto
2.      GSS Nakuse
3.      GSS Tudu-Uku
4.      GSS Ugya
5.      GSS Umaisha
6.      GSS Yerwa-Toto
7.      GSS Gwargwada
8.      GSS Majaga
9.      GSS Karmo
10.  GSS Ukya
11.  GSS Kullo
12.  GSS Gadabuke
13.  GSS Kuru
14.  GSS Shafa-Abakpa
15.  GSS Shafa-Kwatto
16.  GSS Chiji-Gate
17.  GSS Adadu
18.  GJSS Karmo
19.  GJSS Kuru
20.  GJSS Toto-West
21.  GJSS Kanaworo
22.  GJSS Araba
23.  GSS Guto
24.  GSS Ittah
25.  GSS Kana
26.  GSS Okpena
27.  GSS O/Mbeki
28.  GSS Ogufa
29.  GSS Loko
30.  GSS U/Udege
31.  GSS O/Gida
32.  GSS U/Kasa
33.  GJSS A/Kuri
34.  GJSS A/Eggah
35.  GJSS Bakano
36.  GJSS O/Mbeki
37.  GJSS Odu
38.  GJSS Onda
39.  GJSS U/Kadu
40.  GJSS M/Udege
41.  GJSS Loko
42.  GJSS Igwa-Pati
43.  GJSS Gadabuke
44.  GJSS Tudu-Uku
45.  GJSS Shafa-Abakpa
46.  GJSS Ugya
47.  GJSS Zaineku
48.  GJSS Toto-Central
49.  GJSS Ukya
50.  GJSS Karmo-Gangi
51.  GJSS Loko-Goma
52.  GJSS Yerwa

NASSARAWA EGGON LGA

1.      GSS Aloce
2.      GSS Ginda
3.      GSS Ngbukulu
4.      GSS Mada Station
5.      GSS Wakama
6.      GSS Burumburum
7.      GTSC Mada Station
8.      GSS Ubbe
9.      GSS Wowyen
10.  GSS Wulko
11.  GSSS Nassarawa-Eggon
12.  GSS Iggah
13.  GSS Kagbu
14.  GSS Arugbadu
15.  GSS Alogani
16.  GSS Lizin Keffi
17.  GSS Galle
18.  GSS N/Eggon
19.  GSS A/Ezzen
20.  GSS K-E/Gaji
21.  GSS Washo
22.  GJSS N/Eggon (Islamic)
23.  GJSS Assan
24.  GJSS Ladi Endeh
25.  GJSS Gako
26.  GJSS Mada Station (LEA)
27.  GJSS Ginda
28.  GJSS Aloce
29.  GJSS Ogbagi
30.  GJSS N/Eggon (Pilot)
31.  GJSS Kagbu
32.  GJSS M/Station (RCM)
33.  GJSS N/Eggon (RCM)
34.  GJSS Burum Burum
35.  GJSS Ogba
36.  GJSS Endehu
37.  GJSS Bakyano
38.  GJSS Ubbe
39.  GJSS Alogani
40.  GJSS Watta
41.  GJSS Wulko
42.  GJSS Iggah
43.  GJSS Ikka
44.  GJSS Anzhiakolo
45.  GJSS Wakama
46.  GJSS Awogenshen

WAMBA LGA

1.      GGC Wamba
2.      GDSS Wamba
3.      GSS Kwarra
4.      GSS Gbata
5.      GSS Chessu
6.      GSS Yashi-Sarki
7.      GSS Massange
8.      GSS Wayo Mati
9.      GSS Kam
10.  GSS Konvah
11.  GSS Kango
12.  GSS Arum Sarki
13.  GSS Kanja
14.  GSS Nakere
15.  GSS Mama
16.  GSS Wamba
17.  GJSS Marhai
18.  GJSS Chessu
19.  GJSS Arum Tumara
20.  GJSS Muggu
21.  GJSS Wamba Central
22.  GJSS Kango
23.  GJSS Wude Kwano
24.  GJSS Kanja
25.  GJSS Wamba South (CMS)
26.  GJSS Jidda
27.  GJSS Mararaban Gongon
28.  GJSS Kwarra
29.  GJSS Mangar
30.  GJSS Wamba North
31.  GJSS Nakere
32.  GJSS Ambaka

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.