PAST GOVERNORS & ADMINISTRATORS

Umaru Tanko Al-Makura

MAY 29 2011 to 29 May 2019

All Progressives Congress (APC)

Dr. Aliyu Akwe Doma

29th May, 2007 to 29th May 2001

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

DR. Abdullahi Adamu

29th May, 1999 to 29th May 2007

Peoples Democratic Party (PDP)

Lt. Col. Bala Muhammed Mande

8th August, 1998 to 29th May, 1999

Military

Wing Commander Abdullahi Ibrahim

1st October 1996 to 8th May, 1998

Military

Open chat